Other lots in this auction
-
#184Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.
An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".No longer availableDim. 130 x 68 cmEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#291BeautycordEen oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#491Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#70Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#329“Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).
"The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#558Zes grote en zes kleine porseleinen keukenpotten en een olie en azijn stel versierd met bloemen.
Sixe large and sixe small porcelain kitchen pots, oil and vinegar set decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 22, 20 en 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#334LimogesEen lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09.Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09.Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97ManganiEen porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 82cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#592Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


