#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een van 3 Keltisch bronzen bijlkoppen, waarvan 1 met dopsleutel, type Armoricaans. Vermoedelijk 1350 – 1150 v.Chr.
One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#258‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#133Val Saint-LambertEen geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200