Other lots in this auction
-
#165Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#164Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.
An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..
A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.No longer availableDim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#38Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#163Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


