Other lots in this auction
-
#6Een butler-tray in tropisch hout met afneembaar dienblad.
A butler tray in tropical wood with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#318Een lot stereoscopen waaronder een View-Master junior projector, een Sawyers View-Master en een opvouwbare stereoscoop. Met bijhorende schijfjes.
A lot of stereoscopes including a View-Master junior projector, a Sawyers View-Master, and a collapsible stereoscope. With accompanying discs.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 16 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#659Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.No longer availableDim. 32 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.
Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#576Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41“Pterophylum Scalare”. Een vintage beeld in brons van 2 maanvissen op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#436BolsiusEen oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.
An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.No longer availableDim. 65 x 70 x 183Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#465Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 365 x 228 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


