Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van  +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van  +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 7,50 g
SKU: 3001240150.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18
    Tootsietoy

    Een lot van 2 die-cast auto’s, ca 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., een Graham en een Graham Wrecker. In bespeelde staat.

    A lot of 2 die-cast cars, circa 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., one Graham and one Graham Wrecker. In used condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #631

    Een Indonesische Wajang pop.

    An Indonesian Wajang puppet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 x l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258

    ‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.

    "Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439
    Dorothéa Tanning

    ‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More