Other lots in this auction
-
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een paar zeshoekige theebussen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
A pair of hexagonale teaboxes. Blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#343Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#547“Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#130Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#414‘De muizenkoningin’, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The Mouse Queen", oil on panel, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#187Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1 x 1 x 1 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#57Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


