Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van  +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van  +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.

An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 7,50 g
SKU: 3001240150.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436
    Bolsius

    Een oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.

    An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 70 x 183
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #51

    Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.

    A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    “Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).

    "The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #336

    Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.

    A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #62
    Rita Calluy

    “Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.

    A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #143
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #525
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #57
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505
    Christofle

    Een lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.

    A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More