#157Een paar marmeren cassolettes in gevlamd marmer met bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
#51Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.
A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319J. Cornélis“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
#373Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. F VS. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1550 -
#70Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#587Twee diverse spiegels.
Two diverse mirrors.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120