Other lots in this auction
-
#309Francis Dekoninck‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#372Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.
A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen blauw kristallen bonbonnière. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue crystal bonbonniere. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#212Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180


