Other lots in this auction
-
#544
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#365
Een conische glazen kom, blauw in de massa.
A conical glass bowl, coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 16, Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#64Lode Bosmans
“Meisje in de deuropening”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#608
Een cloisonné vaas met zwarte achtergrond en een decor van bloemen, bladeren en een vlinder.
A cloisonné vase with a black background and a decoration of flowers, leaves, and a butterfly.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#577
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#683
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647
Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60