Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18kt white and yellow gold necklace set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 21,67 g
SKU: 2111230060.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 850 / 950

  • #387
    Wilhelm Kralik

    Een Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.

    An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #96

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #539
    René Engelen

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #403

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #356

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.
    Dim. 238 x 63 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00