#574Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.
A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.No longer availableDim. L. 70 cm tot.Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#372Marie-Christine Huybrechs“Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#312“Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.
"Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.No longer availableDim. 23 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#176Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.
#200Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer en bijpassende armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 63,34 gEstimate: € 5200 / 5500 -
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40