#11
Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#511
Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
#291
Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
#82Leon RiketPeriod: 1876 - 1938
“Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain.No longer availableDim. 12,85 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#594Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1914-1981
“De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.
"The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#77
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80/120 -
#108Val Saint Lambert
Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. Ø39cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#23Lladro
‘Basket Of Love’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07622 in originele verpakking.
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500/600