Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
Dim. 3,94 g
SKU: 2111230380.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 280 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #175

    Een armband met 18 kt geelgouden tussenstukken en rode geweven stof.

    A bracelet with 18kt yellow gold links and red woven fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,10 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #391

    Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.

    A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #294
    Felix Timmermans

    Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

    A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #488

    Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.

    An oak easel in a rustic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33
    Lladro

    ‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.

    'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More