Other lots in this auction
-
#175Een armband met 18 kt geelgouden tussenstukken en rode geweven stof.
A bracelet with 18kt yellow gold links and red woven fabric.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,10 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#435Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#294Felix TimmermansEen paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”
A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#488Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.
An oak easel in a rustic design.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#327Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#251Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.
A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.No longer availableDim. l 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Lladro‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.
'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561“Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.
"Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.No longer availableDim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#111“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

