Other lots in this auction
-
#353Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.
A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#457‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.
'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#373Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.
A Roman bone carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#496Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. FVS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#257Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#41“Pterophylum Scalare”. Een vintage beeld in brons van 2 maanvissen op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


