Other lots in this auction
-
#616Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 196 x 127cm & 143 x 99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 1200 / 130 -
#442‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.
'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#436BolsiusEen oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.
An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.No longer availableDim. 65 x 70 x 183Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#603Wong LeeEen kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#277Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.
A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger pots. Chinese porcelain with a blue and white flower decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#347Een glazen vaas in de vorm van een pelikaan.
Glass vase in the shape of a pelican.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#427‘Hop’“Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.
"Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371AristonaEen vintage zwart-wit televisietoestel, Aristona, oranje en zwart plastic behuizing, werkend.
A vintage black and white television, Aristona, orange and black plastic casing, in working condition.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#455Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 9cmEstimate: € 100 / 200


