#427‘Hop’“Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#164Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.
#46Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.
A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.No longer availableDim. 110 x 116 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Kinkozan SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.
#626Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120