Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
Dim. 12 g
SKU: 2111230080.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    “Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #440

    Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #348

    Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.

    A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #451

    Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.

    A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    “Karikatuur van advocaten naar Daumier.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More