Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
Dim. 12 g
SKU: 2111230080.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

    An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
    Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #275
    Fischner

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    ‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00