Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
Dim. 12 g
SKU: 2111230080.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #400

    An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.
    Dim. 13,62 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #158

    Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.

    A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.
    Dim. 180 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00