Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
Dim. 12 g
SKU: 2111230080.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #123

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00