Other lots in this auction
-
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.
A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#577Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.
A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.
A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.
A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#197Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#9Een lot van 2 technische gravures van koetsen en onderdelen in een houten kader.
A lot of 2 technical engravings of carriages and parts in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een Engels houten vitrinekast met Chinees geïnspireerd decor. Sporen van ouderdomsslijtage.
An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40


