#524Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.
"Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
#435Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#21Viandox LiebigEen vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.
A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#599Karel de PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#133DelvauxEen grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
A large brown leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#251Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.
A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.No longer availableDim. l 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120