Other lots in this auction
-
#319“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#275FischnerEen wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107WMFEen verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#550Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#38Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.
A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Devos“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#288Een oud model pomp in metaal en glas aan een houten plank voor wandbevestiging.
An old model pump in metal and glass on a wooden plank for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#583Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#408Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400


