Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
Dim. 5,95 g
SKU: 3001240550.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Twee boeken over sport. Benno Wauters, “De Flandriens”. Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-F° (met voorwoord van Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, “Sportissimo, 100 jaar sportwereld”. Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal voor Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-F°.

    Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #184

    Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.

    An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #585

    Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.

    An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #477

    Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.

    A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #281

    Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #272
    E. Braat

    ‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.

    "Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #365

    Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.

    Majapahit heads. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More