Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
Dim. 5,95 g
SKU: 3001240550.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.

    A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #658

    Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #356

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #622

    Een tienarmig luchtertje van koper en kristal met 5 lichtpunten.

    A ten-armed copper and crystal chandelier with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #204

    Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.

    Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #451
    Kinkozan Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #69
    Edm. Lagaert

    ‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.

    "Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    Paul Smolders

    ‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    BV Vanderseypen

    Merklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.

    Sampler, a framed tapestry embroidery. Marked BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More