Other lots in this auction
-
#246Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131The BalvenieScotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.
Scotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een Japanse vaas met 5 fijn geschilderde figuren in het decor naar 19e eeuws Satsuma voorbeeld. Met houten sokkel.
A Japanese vase with 5 finely painted figures in the 19th century Satsuma style decor. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#138DelvauxEen design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#165Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#548Period: 1868-1912Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#462‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#498Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
A bronze Pierrot with poodle.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340


