#64A. Matthys‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
#119Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#387Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
#87Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.
A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#644Een vintage luchter, ca. 1950, met 5 armen. In hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage chandelier, circa 1950, with 5 arms. Height adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.
#110Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,24 gEstimate: € 550 / 650