Other lots in this auction
-
#124Ray KellerPeriod: 1880 - 1968“Afrikaanse olifant”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"African elephant". Painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#6Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#47La Porcelaine de BaudourEen antiek porseleinen Empire-stijl schouwurn met deksel, vergulde details en gesculpteerde ornamenten. Gemerkt “La Porcelaine de Baudour”.
An antique porcelain Empire-style mantle urn with lid, gilded details, and sculpted ornaments. Marked "La Porcelaine de Baudour".No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Catherine BarjanskyPeriod: art-deco“Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.
"Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563ConcordeEen grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.
A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#482Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#275DeguéEen art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300


