Other lots in this auction
-
#593Een decoratief struisvogelei op houten standaard.
A decorative ostrich egg on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#396Obiti FeraghanEen handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 388 x 80cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#458KeramisEen art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.
An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#643Een lot vintage fotografische toestellen, bestaande uit een Kodak instamatic, 2 boxcamera’s waaronder een Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, een Olympus OM-1 met 2 extra lenzen en toebehoren.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment, consisting of a Kodak Instamatic, 2 box cameras including a Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, an Olympus OM-1 with 2 additional lenses and accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#206Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#416Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.
A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 149 x 210cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#266Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 70cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#236Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


