#192Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
#440Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with two zircons.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#397Frie OnnaingEen art deco beeld van een meeuw in keramiek, onderaan getekend Frie Onnaing, made in France.
An art-deco ceramic sculpture of a seagull, signed "Frie Onnaing" and made in France.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#356Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Leon Bertaux“3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.
"3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#184Bernard JanssensPeriod: °Lier 1933“De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.
"The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150