#262Marie Oosterley“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#631Imari JapanEen theeset van Imari porselein met blauw decor met rode en vergulde accenten. Volledig voor 6 personen.
A tea set made of Imari porcelain with blue decoration and red and gilded accents. Fully complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#505UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
#37Een paar karaffen in geslepen kristal.
#53CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 & 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Val Saint-LambertEen Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#115Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kgEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#653Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#340Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.
A lot of 5 old pocket watches.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40