Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #102
    Théo Idserda
    Period: 1915-1922

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 87,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #264

    Een lot van 4 diverse portret miniatuurtjes, waarvan 3 in serie. Bijgevoegd portretje in print.

    A lot of 4 assorted portrait miniatures, including 3 in a series. Attached is a printed portrait.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 7 cm 10x10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188
    Anri, Italy

    Een lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.

    A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #134
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Windmill in moonlight". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #488

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #512
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #267

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,27 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #44
    Bernard Dufour

    ‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.

    "Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .

    "Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More