Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #362
    Pat Wouters

    Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #565

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #609
    Remi Geens

    “Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.

    "View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295

    Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.

    An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Fons Meylemans

    “Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.

    "Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #289
    Paul Schouten

    “Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #386

    Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More