Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #511

    “Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.

    "Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #466
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #591

    Märklin Ho, E44039 elektrische lokomotief, gefabriceerd in 1953, met originele verpakking.

    Märklin Ho, E44039 electric locomotive, manufactured in 1953, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.

    A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #645

    Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.

    A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.

    A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.

    A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met 14 briljantjes en een peervormige topaas van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold pendant set with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and a pear-shaped topaz of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,65 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 300
  • #567

    Een uit bot gesculpteerd kleine buste van een half gezicht half schedel met baard op standaard, onder glazen stolp met houten plateau.

    A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More