Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #429

    “Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #168
    Sèvres

    “Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.

    "Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #321
    Märklin

    Een lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.

    A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #581
    Märklin

    Märklin Ho, RET 800 elektrische locomotief, gefabriceerd tussen 1965-1969, met originele verpakking.

    Märklin Ho, RET 800 electric locomotive, manufactured between 1965-1969, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656
    Gründig

    Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.

    Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 42 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417

    Een terracotta Dakarkari ruiter, een grafgift.

    A terracotta Dakarkari rider, a burial offering.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454
    Hokusai Mangwa

    “Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.

    "Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More