Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 292 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #91

    Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.

    An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #185
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.

    A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #1

    Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.

    A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #107
    Leon Bertaux

    “3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.

    "3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #581
    Märklin

    Märklin Ho, RET 800 elektrische locomotief, gefabriceerd tussen 1965-1969, met originele verpakking.

    Märklin Ho, RET 800 electric locomotive, manufactured between 1965-1969, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen famille rose vazen met diverse personages in het decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain famille rose vases with various figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More