Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1912230120.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500

  • #257

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde stukken voor de feestdis, een wijnkoeler voor 2 flessen en een grote ovalen cloche.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, a wine cooler for 2 bottles, and a large oval cloche.
    Dim. 22 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #421

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #515

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.75 ct.
    Dim. 2,24 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #353

    Een paar sierpotten van barbotine met reliefdecor van bloemen. Gemerkt C.J.

    A pair of decorative pots in barbotine with raised flower relief decoration. Marked C.J.
    Dim. 20 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #682

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592
    Delfosse

    "Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Hergé

    “De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #301

    Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.

    Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    P. Smolders

    “Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00