Other lots in this auction
-
#565
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#258His Master’s Voice
Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler met enkele bijbehorende platen. Sporen van herstelling, klem niet origineel.
A His Master's Voice gramophone player with some accompanying records. Signs of repair, clamp not original.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#106Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.
Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.
A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.No longer availableDim. 108 x 120 x 69cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#123
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#261Henry Dean
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#663
Een lot van drie geslepen kristallen voorwerpen, een vaasje en kommetje rood in de massa, en een groen vaasje. We voegen er een gegoten kelk aan toe, rood in de massa.
A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.No longer availableDim. H: 5.5-25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#446
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.No longer availableDim. 292 x 188 cmEstimate: € 120/200