Other lots in this auction
-
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#343
Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#430
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#547
“Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#205Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#186Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#141Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#331
Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.
A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#135
Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.
Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 900/1100 -
#261Duralex SIGG
Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150