Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
Dim. 25,55 g
SKU: 1912230475.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #475
Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,86 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,40 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #501
    Fritz Klimsch

    Een porseleinen beeld van een hurkende, naakte jonge vrouw, in 1936 ontworpen door de Duitse beeldhouwer Fritz Klimsch.

    A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Marcel Vaes

    “Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285
    Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach

    Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.

    A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,71 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,62 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond weighing 0.71 ct and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #52

    ‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940

    "View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een gevarieerd lot van 9 oude borden met diverse voorstellingen, Maastricht, Jemappes en Nimy.

    A varied lot of 9 antique plates with various designs, Maastricht, Jemappes and Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #142
    Henri Privat-Livemont
    Period: 1861-1936

    “Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,30 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More