Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
Dim. 25,55 g
SKU: 1912230475.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #475
Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #334

    Een lot van 2 bierreclames, Gouden Carolus en Liefmans.

    A lot of 2 beer advertisements, Gouden Carolus and Liefmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 30 en 44 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #363

    Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit 2 glazen stolpen met Maria en Jezus, een gipen Madonna op houten sokkel en een biscuit grafplaatje van Jezus met kleine schade achteraan.

    A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491
    Antoine Nelson

    “Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #583

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #666

    Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.

    A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #308

    Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.

    A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.

    A black leather makeup bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #270

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,60 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More