Other lots in this auction
-
#491Antoine Nelson
“Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#52
‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940
"View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#630
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#495Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#498
Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#610Rodania swiss
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#658Empain
Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#258His Master’s Voice
Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler met enkele bijbehorende platen. Sporen van herstelling, klem niet origineel.
A His Master's Voice gramophone player with some accompanying records. Signs of repair, clamp not original.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Degué
Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120