Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
Dim. 25,55 g
SKU: 1912230475.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #475
Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #322
    Spy

    Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.

    A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #391
    Kosta Boda

    Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.

    A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77
    Delvaux

    Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.

    A silk foulard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #102
    Théo Idserda
    Period: 1915-1922

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 87,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #232

    “Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.

    “Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #172
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #653

    Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #36

    Een ovalen eikenhouten bijzettafel met inlegwerk in de rand en een rood marmeren blad.

    An oval oak side table with inlay work in the edge and a red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 79 x 60
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427
    Mattieu

    “Steampunk Pestmeester”. Een brons gesculpteerde buste van een futuristische pest dokter op marmeren voet. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Steampunk Plague Doctor". A bronze sculpted bust of a futuristic plague doctor on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More