Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1604240240.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #661
    Tensor

    Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.

    A vintage mini desk lamp, Tensor Student model 7200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #703

    Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36

    Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334

    “Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.

    "Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214

    Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.

    A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572

    Een tafellamp met aardewerken voet met geometrisch design.

    A table lamp with a pottery base featuring a geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #598
    Tiv

    Een terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More