• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1604240240.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #70

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #305

    “Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm”. Een boek gedateerd MDCXX (1620).

    "Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm". A book dated MDCXX (1620).
    Dim. 11 x 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #361

    Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.

    A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.
    Dim. 89 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #300
    Elysee

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #175

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00