Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1604240240.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #574

    Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58

    Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.

    Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #213

    Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #33

    Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.

    A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #353
    Atlas Editions

    5 autominiaturen, presidentiële oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    5 car miniatures, presidential vintage models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.

    An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    “De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #69
    Prosper De Roover
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.

    A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More