#58Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.
Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.
'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#213Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.
#353Atlas Editions5 autominiaturen, presidentiële oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.
5 car miniatures, presidential vintage models, from the Atlas Editions series.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#35Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#133Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen“De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.
"The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.No longer availableDim. 28 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#17Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.
A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80