Other lots in this auction
-
#91
Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#101
Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#419
Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476
Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.
A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 150/230 -
#684Pieter Porters
Een set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.
A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.No longer availableDim. 53 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#331
Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#564Bibliothèque Omnium
“Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.
"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#115
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937
“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#179Swarovski Optik
Een vintage veldkijker, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 met originele verpakking en garantiebewijs. Aangekocht in 1985.
A vintage field binoculars, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 with original packaging and warranty certificate. Purchased in 1985.No longer availableDim. l 32.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#705
Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#719
Een verzilverd metalen opvouwbare dubbele warmhouder. Gemerkt ‘Silver Plate’.
A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50