Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1604240240.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #215

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Marechal

    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #394

    “Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.

    "Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #57
    Richard Aurili

    “Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.

    "Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #184

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #567

    A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde consoletafel met één lade.

    A solid oak carved console table with one drawer.
    Dim. 96 x 104 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00