Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
Dim. 7 g
SKU: 1604240240.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #717
    Kayser

    Een paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141

    Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.

    An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #96
    Giroflex

    “Giroflex 94799”. Een serie van 4 moderne armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning. 1 rugleuning met barst. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Giroflex 94799". A series of 4 modern arm chairs with chromed metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrest. 1 backrest cracked. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 88 x 52 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #541
    Weimarer Porzellan

    A large 80-piece cobalt blue dinnerware set by Weimar Porzellan, Katharina design 20003/38 Genuine Weimar Cobalt 20th century.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #282
    Noyon

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #440

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #681

    Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.

    Five vintage copper cooking pots.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #655
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.

    A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #177

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00