Other lots in this auction
-
#386Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#298Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#425Collectie Single Malt & Blended
aantal: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old- Dewar’s Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years- Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd- Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky- Johnny Walker Blue Label- Glenlossie, Aged 10 Years
Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old- Dewar's Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years- Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd- Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky- Johnny Walker Blue Label- Glenlossie, Aged 10 YearsNo longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#396Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#350Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.
A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#329‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.
"The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.
An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#74René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40



