An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.
Dim. 63,34 g
SKU: 2111230200.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 5200 / 5500

  • #275
    Fischner

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293

    Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.

    A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #186

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #398

    A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #440

    An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #214

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00