Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.
Dim. 1,90 g
SKU: 1912230410.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #58
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.

    A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #212
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.

    A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #171

    “Paarden”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "Horses". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #15

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #270

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,60 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware vintage kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A large heavy vintage crystal bowl, blue colored throughout the mass, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #288
    Limoges France

    Een Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.

    A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16x26x7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More