#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#494Adolf Van Neste“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#381Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 25,cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
#479Lucebert“Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.
"Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.No longer availableDim. 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#414“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#76František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550 / 650