Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.
Dim. 1,90 g
SKU: 1912230410.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #657
    Ingersoll

    Een wekker met timer in zwartgelakt metaal, made in USA. We voegen er een klassiek tafelklokje aan toe in zwartgelakt hout (made in Germany).

    A clock with a timer in black lacquered metal, made in the USA. We also include a classic table clock in black lacquered wood (made in Germany).
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 15 cm & 14 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #174

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #692

    Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.

    A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #406
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een harlekijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #64
    Lode Bosmans

    “Meisje in de deuropening”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #579
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #76
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 42 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More