#414“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.
"t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van 1,16 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald weighing 1.16 ct and diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,90 gEstimate: € 1250 / 1400 -
#218Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
#657IngersollEen wekker met timer in zwartgelakt metaal, made in USA. We voegen er een klassiek tafelklokje aan toe in zwartgelakt hout (made in Germany).
A clock with a timer in black lacquered metal, made in the USA. We also include a classic table clock in black lacquered wood (made in Germany).No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15 cm & 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Hokusai Mangwa“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
#267Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#252Marcel Vaes“Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.
"Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 80 / 120