Other lots in this auction
-
#131Royal Dux“2 zusjes met hond”. Een grote Royal Dux groep, model 757. Vroeg 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 Sisters with Dog". A large Royal Dux group, model 757. Early 20th century. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 38Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#215Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#418Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#39J.P. NealeEen lot van 3 handgekleurde gravures op papier. Architecturaal thema. Ontwerp door J.P. Neale, druk door Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Gedateerd 1831. In verpakking.
A lot of 3 hand-colored engravings on paper. Architectural theme. Designed by J.P. Neale, printed by Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Dated 1831. In packaging.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#455Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#44Bernard Dufour‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.
"Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#334Een lot van 2 bierreclames, Gouden Carolus en Liefmans.
A lot of 2 beer advertisements, Gouden Carolus and Liefmans.No longer availableDim. 70 x 30 en 44 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#568Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.
Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.No longer availableDim. l 197 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

