Poncet - Faguet

An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 45,35 g
SKU: 2111230250.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 1600 / 1700

  • #386

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #318

    Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.

    A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.
    Dim. h 26
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #417

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #38

    Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.

    A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #301

    Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.
    Dim. 7 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00