Other lots in this auction
-
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#45Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.
A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.
A vintage wooden horse and cart toy.No longer availableDim. 30 x 78cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.
A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#174“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#341Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.
A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#68DelvauxEen lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.
A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.No longer availableDim. 165 x 25 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden strikvormige broche.
An 18kt white gold bow-shaped brooch.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


