Other lots in this auction
-
#68DelvauxEen lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.
A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.No longer availableDim. 165 x 25 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Paul Schouten“Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.
A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.No longer availableDim. H: 100-102 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#382Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#391Kosta BodaEen lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.
A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#47La Porcelaine de BaudourEen antiek porseleinen Empire-stijl schouwurn met deksel, vergulde details en gesculpteerde ornamenten. Gemerkt “La Porcelaine de Baudour”.
An antique porcelain Empire-style mantle urn with lid, gilded details, and sculpted ornaments. Marked "La Porcelaine de Baudour".No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


