Poncet - Faguet

An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 45,35 g
SKU: 1912230200.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500

  • #464
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #394

    "Sweet Love". A figurine, material unknown, of a sitting Putto. Titled and numbered 1/8 on the reverse.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341

    Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.

    A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.
    Dim. 10 x 38 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een gerestaureerde houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor en armleuning, en met gecanneerde rug.

    A restored wooden armchair with upholstered seat featuring floral decoration and armrests, and with a reeded back.
    Dim. 99 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #62

    “Belgische steden”. Een kunstmap met diverse etsen naar thema.

    "Belgian cities". An art portfolio with various etchings depicting different themes.
    Dim. 38x27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,80 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing a total of 1.80 ct.
    Dim. 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #395

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401

    Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.

    A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00