Poncet - Faguet

An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 45,35 g
SKU: 1912230200.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 1400 / 1500

  • #477

    "Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #655

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.

    Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.
    Dim. 53 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127
    Christofle

    “Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.

    "Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.
    Dim. 25 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #515

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #486
    Bokhara

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #58
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #698

    Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.

    A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00