#486Bokhara
#649Jef Vaes
“Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#460
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#149Frans Vantongerloo
#526Indo-Tabriz
An Indian hand-knotted Tabriz runner in Kashmir silk. Intricately detailed Saph design. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 467 x 91cmEstimate: € 350/550 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852
“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411
Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.
A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#474
Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.
Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#602Hubert Bellis
“Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#377
Een lot van 2 cloisonné vaasjes met floraal decor en een schaaltje.
A lot of 2 cloisonné vases with floral decoration and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmH: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#477
"Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180