Other lots in this auction
-
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#471Stef Uiterwaal Crystal LeerdamPeriod: 1889-1960
"Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.
"Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#128Georges CarettePeriod: 1900
“Hot air Stirling Engine”, door Georges Carette. Een Engels tinnen stoomapparaat op ethanol. Medio 1900.
"Hot air Stirling Engine" by Georges Carette. An English tin steam device running on ethanol. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 31 x 16,5 x 10mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#151
“La défence du foyer”. Een bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. E. Boisseau. Met gieterijstempel: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
"La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Curious Aagje". Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#415Taschen
Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#571
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#467Lucan
Een lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.
A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.No longer availableDim. H: 14-22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160