Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.
A large colorless glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.
A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".No longer availableDim. Ø83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

