An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 7,5 g
SKU: 2111230220.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 1100 / 1200

  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597

    Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.

    A large colorless glass vase.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00