Other lots in this auction
-
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380/450 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#586
Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#547
Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#647
Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#329
Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.
A large brass church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 130 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#680Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#597René Storms
Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.
A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#56
Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#65Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 350/500