#631Imari JapanEen theeset van Imari porselein met blauw decor met rode en vergulde accenten. Volledig voor 6 personen.
A tea set made of Imari porcelain with blue decoration and red and gilded accents. Fully complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242L. GresséEen paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#103Frans Van Ranst“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 25,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.
#80Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een parel.
#99Franklin Mint‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.
"Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. h 117 x b 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#609Remi Geens“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
#409Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.No longer availableDim. Ø81cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80