Other lots in this auction
-
#453FalksEen vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#379Luc Heirbaut“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#305Een lot van 17 geslepen glazen uit de jaren 50 met gouden randje, 11 grote en 6 kleine.
A lot of 17 cut glass items from the 1950s with a gold edge, 11 large and 6 small.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#37Royal CopenhagenEen lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#591Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.
A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

