Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
Dim. 6,72 g
SKU: 2111230520.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #195

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #142
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224

    Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.

    An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 420 x b 560 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #106

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.

    "Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    “Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More