An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
Dim. 6,72 g
SKU: 2111230520.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 1100 / 1200

  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #303

    Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.

    A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.
    Dim. 3,62 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #145

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00