Other lots in this auction
-
#101“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#6Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#591Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.
A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#464Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 200 x 65Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#69‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Lladro‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.
'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#386Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

