An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
Dim. 7,60 g
SKU: 2111230240.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 750 / 850

  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    A large crystal bowl, colorless and pink, marked on the bottom and with sticker, Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #456

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.
    Dim. 103 x 151 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556

    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #51

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #500

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #382

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00