Other lots in this auction
-
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#507Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.
A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#351Jema, HollandEen zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.
A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.
A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 x 98cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#270Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#218Val Saint-LambertTwee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#73C. LorenzLorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.
Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een lot van 2 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.
A lot of 2 Roman bone carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1 x 1 x 1 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#86Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.
An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.No longer availableDim. 75 x 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#431Een Japanse vaas met 5 fijn geschilderde figuren in het decor naar 19e eeuws Satsuma voorbeeld. Met houten sokkel.
A Japanese vase with 5 finely painted figures in the 19th century Satsuma style decor. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.
A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 34 x 72 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

