#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
#592Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
#511Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#524Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.
"Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#95Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en een smaragd van +- 2 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct. and an emerald of approximately 2 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800 -
#357Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120