Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
SKU: 2111230330.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #500

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #317

    Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.

    A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #294
    Felix Timmermans

    Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

    A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #398

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

    A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #525

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 190cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More