Similar lots by type
-
#366Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.
A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.No longer availableDim. 253 x 145 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#96Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.
A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 72 x 147 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#423Japy FrèresEen verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.
A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 74 x 86 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.
An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#106Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.
A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 92 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#386Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#56Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.
A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.No longer availableDim. 238 x 63 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#272Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.
A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#78Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 20,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#433Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.
A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508JunghansEen houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.
A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 70 x 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,80 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#15Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#485Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een aquamarijn.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an aquamarine.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#357Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.
A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#192Gust DierikxPeriod: Mechelen, 1924“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#414Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 190 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


