Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
SKU: 2111230450.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #454

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 310 x 210cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #560
    Hermés

    Een veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.

    A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #532
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    Een houtskooltekening op papier van een meisjeshoofd, getekend Rémy De Pillecijn en gedateerd 14-03-1963.

    A charcoal drawing on paper of a girl's head, drawn by Rémy De Pillecijn and dated 14-03-1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #588

    Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More