Other lots in this auction
-
#68Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.
A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.No longer availableDim. H: 5-16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#214Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.
A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 490 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#447Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#326Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.
A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 74 x 86 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.
A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 83-87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


