Other lots in this auction
-
#557-
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
A pair of sac-à-perles chandeliers made of crystal and copper.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,30 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#647Lladro
‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.
'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#288
Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#44Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976
‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableDim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#502Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.
"Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#398Max Verboeket
Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#48
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.
A weathered cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#183
Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#163Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#495
Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200/250