Other lots in this auction
-
#396Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. FVS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#388Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 10,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#623Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m(..)
Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#574Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#146ImexcotraEen vintage boekenkast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.
A vintage bookcase by Imexcotra from Aalst.No longer availableDim. 155 x 100 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#495Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#125Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#281Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120


