Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale blauwe topaas van +- 3,35 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,47 ct. Met certificaat.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central blue topaz of approximately 3.35 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.47 ct. With certificate.
Dim. 5,62 g
SKU: 3001240590.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300

  • #453

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #11

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #220
    Frederique Constant

    A rosy stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. 'Moonface' reference: FC 705V4S4. Purchased from Tensen in 2016. With certificate and in original box.
    Estimate: € 700 / 1000
  • #282
    R. Gevaert

    ‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.

    'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.
    Dim. h 48 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65

    Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.

    A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #661

    A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643
    W. GERMANY

    A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00