Other lots in this auction
-
#228Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#280Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#477Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.
A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#380Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#246Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131The BalvenieScotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.
Scotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505ChristofleEen lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#149André DendalPeriod: 1901-1979“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162Lucien Frank“Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 105 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#528Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


