Other lots in this auction
-
#87Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.
A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640Een 18 K geelgouden harpvormige broche bezet met vier kleine diamantjes oude slijp en vier robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#523“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#647Een grote vaas van Torhouts aardewerk met een gestileerd disteldecor.
A large vase made of Torhout earthenware with stylized thistle decoration.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#540Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 1200 / 300 -
#648Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127Victor Evrard‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.
'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 320 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#401Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


