Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#68Een tinnen jardinière met rozen in bas-reliëf en kobaltblauwe schaal.
A pewter jardiniere with rose bas-relief and cobalt blue dish.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#284Jules Dubois“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#653Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
A polychrome stake doll with dress. Mali or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#668Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.
A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#683Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#304‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Walter Vaes“Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


