#653Een polychrome staakpop met jurk. Mali of Ivoorkust.
#683Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.
#615Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
#485Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.
#395Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.
Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Louis IcartPeriod: 1888-1950“Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#155Een Oud-Romeins bronzen olielamp met vogel en gelaat ornament. 1e eeuw nC.
An ancient Roman bronze oil lamp with bird and facial ornament. 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#567Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
#439Dorothéa Tanning‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60