Other lots in this auction
-
#473JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#3Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,67 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.
A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#95Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en een smaragd van +- 2 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct. and an emerald of approximately 2 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800 -
#71Paul VaidieEen Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.
A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".No longer availableDim. 173cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#239Edward Kuczynski2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


