Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 1,75 g
SKU: 2111230135.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #135
Estimate: € 300 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #416

    Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 93 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #105

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More