Other lots in this auction
-
#215Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#350GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#471Stef Uiterwaal Crystal LeerdamPeriod: 1889-1960"Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.
"Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#435Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#280Een 18 kt roze gouden Tennis armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. VS.
An 18kt rose gold Tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.23 ct, VS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,23 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#617VallaurisEen vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct H VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct H VS2 and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#43Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254“Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.
"Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

