Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #199
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #222
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #591

    Märklin Ho, E44039 elektrische lokomotief, gefabriceerd in 1953, met originele verpakking.

    Märklin Ho, E44039 electric locomotive, manufactured in 1953, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38

    Een donker notenhouten kolompendule met koperen details en florale toetsen. Eind 19e eeuws. Lichte sporen van schade.

    A dark walnut column clock with copper details and floral accents. Late 19th century. Minor signs of damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 22 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #73
    Porcelaine de Couleuvre

    Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.

    A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #448

    Een vintage meerkleurig glaspasta vaasjes. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Fulvio Bianconi. Gedateerd 1959.

    A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi. Dated 1959.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More