Other lots in this auction
-
#148Delvaux“Model Amitié”. Een zwart lederen rugzak met certificaat.
"Model Amitié". A black leather backpack with certificate.No longer availableDim. H: 33 cmEstimate: € 460 / 500 -
#442“Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.
"Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Charles Catteau Boch Frères KeramisEen Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.
A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#181Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#478Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø17,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#515Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#695Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#651Een ongeopende doos suiker uit Tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.
An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#333Een lot van 51 strips waaronder 3 x Kuifje, 5 x de Smurfen, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Guust, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (Franstalig) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x gevarieerd en een gebundelde boek van de Rode Ridder.
A lot of 51 comic books including 3 x Tintin, 5 x The Smurfs, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Gaston Lagaffe, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (French language) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x assorted, and a bundled book of Red Knight.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120

