Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #148
    Delvaux

    “Model Amitié”. Een zwart lederen rugzak met certificaat.

    "Model Amitié". A black leather backpack with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227
    Charles Catteau Boch Frères Keramis

    Een Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.

    A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #181

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #478

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø17,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #695

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #651

    Een ongeopende doos suiker uit Tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.

    An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #333

    Een lot van 51 strips waaronder 3 x Kuifje, 5 x de Smurfen, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Guust, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (Franstalig) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x gevarieerd en een gebundelde boek van de Rode Ridder.

    A lot of 51 comic books including 3 x Tintin, 5 x The Smurfs, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Gaston Lagaffe, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (French language) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x assorted, and a bundled book of Red Knight.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More