Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?

    "On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #487

    “Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.

    "Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #54
    Deckers (?)

    “Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286
    BSI designs

    Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.

    A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #343
    August Snieders

    “Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.

    "Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 25,cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #31
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More