Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #638

    Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.

    A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,86 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,40 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #602
    Hubert Bellis

    “Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    “Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.

    "Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #361

    Een Chinese theebus met renten achter glas, 1 ruitje is gebarsten, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese tea caddy with shelves behind glass, one pane is cracked, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 x 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #372

    Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #25
    Goebel

    Een set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.

    A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More