Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #13
    junghans electronic

    Een vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.

    A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227
    Charles Catteau Boch Frères Keramis

    Een Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.

    A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #167
    H. Moyson et Cie.

    Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.

    A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #47
    La Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een antiek porseleinen Empire-stijl schouwurn met deksel, vergulde details en gesculpteerde ornamenten. Gemerkt “La Porcelaine de Baudour”.

    An antique porcelain Empire-style mantle urn with lid, gilded details, and sculpted ornaments. Marked "La Porcelaine de Baudour".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #392

    “Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.

    "Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #493

    Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.

    A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #299
    Albert De Moen

    “Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #44
    Bernard Dufour

    ‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.

    "Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,21 ct. en een morganiet van +- 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.21 ct and a morganite of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,82 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More