Other lots in this auction
-
#625Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.
A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#205Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen
A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#137“Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.
"Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, LiègeEen vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#545Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#371Een set Japanse beeldjes uit steen gehouwen, bij de driehoekige hoed is het topje gelijmd.
A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.No longer availableDim. h 16.5Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.
An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.No longer availableDim. 94cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5WiskemannEen set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#152Piet WillequetPeriod: 1880 - 1968“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#331Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.
A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

