Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 1912230390.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #118
    Delvaux

    “Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.

    "Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #35

    Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Philips

    Een vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.

    A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een harlekijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #261
    Henry Dean

    Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

    A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39
    J.P. Neale

    Een lot van 3 handgekleurde gravures op papier. Architecturaal thema. Ontwerp door J.P. Neale, druk door Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Gedateerd 1831. In verpakking.

    A lot of 3 hand-colored engravings on paper. Architectural theme. Designed by J.P. Neale, printed by Hobson, Varral & Wallace. Dated 1831. In packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #177

    Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.

    A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #106
    Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.

    Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.

    A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 120 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More