#258His Master’s VoiceEen His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler met enkele bijbehorende platen. Sporen van herstelling, klem niet origineel.
A His Master's Voice gramophone player with some accompanying records. Signs of repair, clamp not original.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
#373Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.
"t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#209Frans LuycksPeriod: 1923-1997‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#625Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.
A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰
#421Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180