Other lots in this auction
-
#452Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#599F. Volke“Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.
A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.No longer availableDim. 106 x 48cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#201PhilipsEen vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.
A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#287Willy VandersteenEen lot van 50 Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse formaten, uitgaven en jaartallen.
A lot of 50 Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various sizes, editions, and years.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#513GoebelEen set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#161“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#328Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.
A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.No longer availableDim. 15 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor beschilderd.
A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates painted with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een Art-Nouveau jardinière in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience with a floral decor. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#626Een eikenhouten tafeltje met gesculpteerde details en draaipoten.
An oak table with sculpted details and turned legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 81 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

