Other lots in this auction
-
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#200Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#280Een 18 kt roze gouden Tennis armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. VS.
An 18kt rose gold Tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.23 ct, VS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,23 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#627Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.
An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Alain Lopez“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.
A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

