Other lots in this auction
-
#238
Een aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen, 19e eeuws, blijkbaar Samson Paris naar Delfts voorbeeld. Onderaan met een apocrief merk van Van Duyn en een S.
A faience set of 5 vases, 19th century, Samson Paris in the style of Delft. Apocryphal mark V.Duyn and an S.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#199Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949
“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#644
Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#68Delvaux
Een lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.
A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.No longer availableDim. 165 x 25 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#511
“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#457
Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.
A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.No longer availableDim. 31 x 44cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#463
Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.
A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.No longer availableDim. 29 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#371
Een set Japanse beeldjes uit steen gehouwen, bij de driehoekige hoed is het topje gelijmd.
A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.No longer availableDim. h 16.5Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99Franklin Mint
‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.
"Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. h 117 x b 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#576
Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 407 x 106 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220