Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten mt een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. GVVS.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten mt een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. GVVS.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten mt een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. GVVS.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. GVVS.
Dim. 3,70 g
SKU: 3001240120.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275

    ‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.

    "War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539
    Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind

    “De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.

    A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #79
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.

    "Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    Jacob Smits

    “Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.

    "Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #47
    L.C. Smith & Corona

    Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..

    A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en ornamenten. Bovenaan bas-reliëf van gips met enige schilfers en barsten. Ornament onderaan los.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and ornaments. Plaster bas-relief at the top with some flakes and cracks. Ornament at the bottom is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #497

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #60

    Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,38 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #491

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #692
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.

    A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More