Other lots in this auction
-
#87
‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543
Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.
A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.No longer availableDim. l 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591
Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.
A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#442Miroslav Navratil
“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#189
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488
Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.
An oak easel in a rustic design.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#98
Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#356
Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57
Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.
A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 80