Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.

An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.
Dim. L: 115 cm
SKU: 1804230291.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #397

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #653
    Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
    Period: 1907-2001

    “S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

    “SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #195

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #181

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.

    An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.
    Dim. 215 x 140 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #407

    A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.
    Dim. 23 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #382

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00