Other lots in this auction
-
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#509Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#314
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#573-
Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.
A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.No longer availableDim. H. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#33
Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.
A copper lectern with book Iliad.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#131Delheid
Een art deco zilveren koffieset, gemerkt onderaan.
An Art Deco silver coffee set, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 2855g brutoEstimate: € 500/800 -
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#93
Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroken/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.
Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.No longer availableDim. 27 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#494Hubert De Vries
“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#566
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#77
Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45