Other lots in this auction
-
#504Harry Buyck“Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 69cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#635Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde bordeaux fluwelen zitting. Fraai gesculpteerd met getorsde delen en druivenranken.
A set of 6 oak chairs with upholstered bordeaux velvet seats. Beautifully sculpted with twisted parts and grapevines.No longer availableDim. 114 x 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#257Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#311Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een mahoniehouten secretaire met schrijfklep en 3 laden. Engelse stijl.
A mahogany secretary desk with writing flap and 3 drawers. English style.No longer availableDim. 135 x 51 x 123Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een grijze parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#676Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 125 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

