Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18kt witgouden stervormige hanger met ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden stervormige hanger met ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct.

An 18 kt white gold star-shaped pendant with chain set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.08 ct.
Dim. 3,40 g
SKU: 2410230300.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #7

    Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.

    A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #494
    Hubert De Vries

    “Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99

    "Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #549
    Merkelbach and Wick

    Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

    A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433

    Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.

    A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #242
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More