Other lots in this auction
-
#340CartierTwee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#36Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.
A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 64 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#348GeroEen bestekkoffer met een modern verzilverd metalen bestek met een rozenmotief.
A cutlery case with a modern silver-plated metal cutlery set featuring a rose motif.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#614Léon Delderenne“Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.
"Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Alfred Cornilliet"Rubens Peignant la Femme dite au chapeau de Paille". Een grote ingekleurde gravure op papier, naar het werk van Nicaise De Keyser . Door Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.
"Rubens Painting the Woman known as 'Woman with a Straw Hat'". A large colored engraving on paper, based on the work of Nicaise De Keyser. By Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.No longer availableDim. 63 x 94,5cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

