Other lots in this auction
-
#381Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#257Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541George Georgiadis“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
"Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#264Frans Van Tongerloo“Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#316Een eikenhouten haltafeltje met gesculpteerde details. Onderging behandeling tegen houtworm. Louis XV stijl.
An oak hall table with carved details. Treated for woodworm. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 87 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Paul Ludwig KowalczewskiPeriod: 1865-1910“Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.
"Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#203Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.
A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.
A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 64 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).
A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#341Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

