Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#494Hubert De Vries“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#549Merkelbach and WickEen Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.No longer availableDim. 19,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#452“Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.
"Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#87Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.
A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#614Léon Delderenne“Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.
"Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.
A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#242Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

