Other lots in this auction
-
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#291Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#328Lladro‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#345Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
A necklace with natural pearls with a silver clasp. And a variety de cou with colored pearl. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een grote Georgian breakfront boekenkast van mahoniehout. Middenstuk versierd met een symmetrische bekroning. Zes beglaasde deuren met latwerk, middenstuk en twee zijstukken lichtjes vooruit springend. Messingen verluchting in de sokkel. Enkele kleine ruitjes te vervangen.
A large Georgian breakfront bookcase made of mahogany wood. The central section is adorned with a symmetrical crown. Six glazed doors with lattice work, the central section and two side sections slightly protruding. Brass ventilation in the base. Some small panes need replacing.No longer availableDim. 245 x 330 x 41 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#205Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.
A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#257Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Lladro‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.
"Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#358Lladro‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.
"Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#434“Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162Paul Permeke“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400

