Other lots in this auction
-
#320
Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#381
Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 25,cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#512Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#502Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#651
Een ongeopende doos suiker uit Tienen. ‘Dubbel geraffineerd’. Jaren ‘40. We voegen er een ongeopende ‘Sunlight’ zeep (met waarborg van 200.000 frank!) uit dezelfde periode.
An unopened box of sugar from Tienen. "Double refined". 1940s. We are also including an unopened "Sunlight" soap (with a guarantee of 200,000 francs!) from the same period.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#393
Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.
An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.No longer availableDim. 94cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#226
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#383Photogravure De Schutter NV
“Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.
"Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50