Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
Een 19de eeuwse messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
Een 19de eeuwse messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
Stanley, London

Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.

A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.
Dim. 8 x 7 cm
SKU: 1912230671.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #80

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een parel.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a single pearl each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,70 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #339

    “Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.

    "The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #70

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #61

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #143
    Isidoor De Rudder

    “André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.

    "Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #132
    P. Smolders

    “Etend kind”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sleeping child". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More