Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.

Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.

A 20-piece glass dinnerware set, consisting of cups and saucers, bowls, and candle holders, etc.
SKU: 1912230542.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #542
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #387

    Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #500
    Hermès Paris

    Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    A bracelet set with enamel. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #92
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    “Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside view with fishing boat." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #540

    Een 18 kt witgouden slavenarmband met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,76 ct in bloemvorm.

    An 18 kt white gold diamond slave bracelet with a total weight of 1.92 ct and sapphires with a total weight of 2.76 ct in a flower shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,65 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 2800
  • #561

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #289
    Paul Schouten

    “Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met robijn canochon van +- 3,70 ct.

    An 18k yellow gold ring set with approximately 3.70 ct cabochon ruby.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,27 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1400
  • #546
    Tientsin

    Een Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.

    A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 277cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #237
    Delheid

    Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Bloemenstilleven in zwarte vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in black vase." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More