Other lots in this auction
-
#22J. Cornélis
“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#315Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#544Dries (?)
“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#314
‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#318
Een lot stereoscopen waaronder een View-Master junior projector, een Sawyers View-Master en een opvouwbare stereoscoop. Met bijhorende schijfjes.
A lot of stereoscopes including a View-Master junior projector, a Sawyers View-Master, and a collapsible stereoscope. With accompanying discs.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 16 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#77
Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#225
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
A Biedermeier table with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cmEstimate: € 240/260 -
#140
Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten IVS samen 1,08 ct en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds IVS totaling 1.08 ct and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 2100/2300 -
#306
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#434Pros Putteman
‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.
'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#495
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 380/420 -
#562Jos Moens
“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75/120