#267Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.
#434Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
#175Een armband met 18 kt geelgouden tussenstukken en rode geweven stof.
A bracelet with 18kt yellow gold links and red woven fabric.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,10 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#39Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.
A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#379Luc Heirbaut“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#401Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#5Sellmann, WeidenEen gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
"Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80