Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.
Dim. 18 x 18 cm
SKU: 2111230354.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #354
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #105

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #67
    Baccarat, France

    Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.

    A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More