• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.
Dim. 18 x 18 cm
SKU: 2111230354.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #354
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #438

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #525

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 122 x 190cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #298

    Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.

    A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #123

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00