Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Garnier Liqeurs

Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.

An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1804230351.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550
  • #67

    Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.

    A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #242
    Johannes van Lanschot

    “Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.

    "Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #180

    Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,32 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #15

    “Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.

    Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #387

    Een paar bronzen Chinese wierookbranders, driepotig en versierd met foo dog op het deksel.

    A pair of Chinese bronze incense burners, three legged and decorated with foo dog on the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More