Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Garnier Liqeurs

Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.

An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1804230351.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 1200
  • #326

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #289

    Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 64 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #338

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #611

    Een lot van drie Chinees porseleinen vazen, waarvan een paar met famille jaune decor en bloemen en vogels, en de andere met famille rose decor met pauwen. Onderaan gemerkt met stempel en ‘made in China’.

    A lot of three Chinese porcelain vases, of which a few with famille jaune decor and flowers and birds, and the other with famille rose decor with peacocks. Marked at the bottom with stamp and 'made in China'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #625

    Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.

    A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #320

    Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #176

    Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #284

    Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.

    A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #636

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More