Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Garnier Liqeurs

Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.

An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1804230351.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #147

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #316

    Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

    A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 184 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #129
    H. Syhtam

    “Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.

    "Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #38

    Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #149
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 6000 / 8000
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More