Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Garnier Liqeurs

Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.

An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1804230351.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #258

    “Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

    "Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #332

    Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

    Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #552

    “Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.

    "Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #208

    Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #516

    Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.

    Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #101
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #5

    Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.

    A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,83 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More