Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Garnier Liqeurs

Een aardewerken fles in de vorm van een duif. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.

An earthenware bottle in the shape of a dove. K.L.E.M. Container made in Italy 1972.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1804230351.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #351
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

    A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #273

    Een wandelstok van een veehandelaar uit Chassepierre van hout en hoorn.

    A walking stick of a cattle dealer from Chassepierre, made of wood and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More