Other lots in this auction
-
#701
Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#504
“De verleiding.” Olieverf op paneel. Vernis beschadigd.
"The temptation." Oil paint on panel. Varnish damaged.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#431
Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#335
Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.
Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190
Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).
A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#467
Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#638Hergé
“On a marché sur la lune”. Een strip van Kuifje, Les aventures de Tintin, hardcover.
"On a marché sur la lune". A comic strip of TinTin, Les aventures de Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#601Farenthold Lampe Royal
Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.
Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#486
Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#237Marc Sleen
Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.
A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250