Other lots in this auction
-
#359
Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.
A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.No longer availableDim. + 68 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#136
Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Sarreguémines
Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#155
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#554Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276
Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#365
“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.
"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25
Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.
An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.No longer availableDim. 70 x 64 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#467
Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.
A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.No longer availableDim. 61 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#64Alphonse Mora
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,61 ct. FVS1 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,43 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.61 ct. FVS1 and baguette cut diamonds and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.43 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,45 gEstimate: € 1800 / 1900