Similar lots by type
-
#40
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#414
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#215Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450/600 -
#154Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110Le Monde
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 41.25 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#79Frans Vantongerloo
Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#454Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232
“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#502Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#373
Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#460
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400/500