Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.

An earthenware square cachepot.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2111230362.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.

    A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #417

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #505
    Xen

    A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #463
    Devos

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #259
    Michaux

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00