#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#12Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#64Alphonse Mora‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
#477“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
#128P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
#485Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een aquamarijn.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an aquamarine.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#283Lladro‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.
'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#339“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120