Other lots in this auction
-
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#733
Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#378
Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#736
Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#582
Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.No longer availableDim. 53 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#261Makkum
Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#273Zygmunt Grabowski
“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467
Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.
An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Daum, France
Een paar kandelaars met twee armen op ongelijke hoogte. Kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#251
Een oosterse stijl koperen lampvoet met florale decoratie gecombineerd met een tiffany-stijl lampekap.
An oriental-style copper lamp base with floral decoration combined with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 72 Ø54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120