Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Mabiala

“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
Dim. 94 x 154 cm
SKU: 2111230499.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #499
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #311

    Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #439

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #488

    Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.

    An oak easel in a rustic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,72 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More