Other lots in this auction
-
#441Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#402Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#265Boch FrèresEen lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.
A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.
An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#231Atlas OrganetteEen Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#536ScapaEen muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,45 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

