“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Mabiala

"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
Dim. 94 x 154 cm
SKU: 2111230499.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #499
Estimate: € 200 / 240

  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #367

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #590
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #167
    J Schuybroek

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    Dim. 45 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00