Other lots in this auction
-
#325
Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#518
Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.
A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#396
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#454
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 210cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#406
Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#523Rutger Rosier
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#335
Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#552
Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#338
Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.
A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#198Delfts blauw
Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#261
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80